Skip Navigation

$365,000

for sale

Price Drop$10,000

940 ft²

$388 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 35 users.

Listing by Howard Hanna NYC, Real Estate Principal Office, 1407 Broadway, New York, NY 10018

Maintenance fees

$1,020/mo

Estimated payment

$2,884/mo

Description

Bright & Spacious 940 Sqft Apartment – Move-In Ready! Easily converted to two bedrooms, this sun-filled apartment features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, an updated bathroom, and hardwood floors throughout. Extra-large bedroom with huge closet. Expansive living room with multiple windows.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

63-33 98th Place

63-33 98th Place, Rego Park, NY 11374

Co-op building in Rego Park

144 units

8 stories

1948 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $5,000 (+1.4%) on 5/15/26
  • Days on market: 180 days
DatePriceEvent

5/15/2026

$365,000

Price increased by 1%

5/9/2026

$360,000

Price decreased by 2%

4/23/2026

$368,000

Price decreased by 1%

4/14/2026

$370,000

Price decreased by 1%

11/20/2025

$375,000

Price increased by 1%

Past listing photos

Explore Rego Park

Transit

LocationDistance

MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park

0.25 miles

MRat 67th Av

0.4 miles

MRat Woodhaven Blvd

0.58 miles

EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av

0.93 miles

MRat Grand Av–Newtown

1.03 miles