Skip Navigation

$2,395

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 5/19/2023

850 ft²

$33 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Contact Realty

This home has been saved by 21 users.

Listing by Contact Realty, Corporate Broker, 250-10 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11363

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 5/19/2023

Days on market

23 days

Last price change

↓ $55 (-2.2%) on 5/13/23

About

Bright, sunny first-floor newly renovated Small. 2 bedroom apartment with lots of windows and natural sun throughout. Spacious living room and bedrooms incl ample storage and closet space. Updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, plus lots of cabinet space. Updated bathroom with shower over tub.
Located in the beautiful and peaceful Oakland Gardens area—great neighborhood, very safe, quiet, Walk To shops, restaurants, and major buses.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

64-46 223rd Place

64-46 223rd Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364

Co-op building in Oakland Gardens

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/19/2023

$2,395

Rented by Contact Realty

5/13/2023

$2,395

Price decreased by 2%

5/13/2023

$2,450

Price increased by 4%

5/4/2023

$2,349

Price decreased by 0%

5/4/2023

$2,350

Price decreased by 6%

Past listing photos

Explore Oakland Gardens

Transit

LocationDistance

LIRRat Bayside

1.44 miles

LIRRat Douglaston

1.52 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.