Skip Navigation

2,500 ft²

$1,298 per ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

Reported sale

Sold on 5/11/2026

Not yet verified by closing records

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 108 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Maintenance fees

$7,893/mo

Estimated payment

$18,309/mo

Description

Sophisticated Park Avenue Duplex with Peerless Private Terrace & Spectacular Light

Welcome to Apartment 11/12B, an impeccably maintained, terraced duplex at 650 Park Avenue. With so many attractive traits conducive for a lifestyle of ultimate comfort, this is a select offering for which visitors express still greater appreciation in person.

About the building

650 Park Avenue

650 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10065

Co-op building inLenox Hill

99 units

21 stories

1962 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $200,000 (-5.8%) on 10/30/25
  • Days on market: 179 days
DatePriceEvent

5/11/2026

$3,245,000

Sold by Brown Harris Stevens

2/9/2026

$3,245,000

In contract

10/30/2025

$3,245,000

Price decreased by 6%

10/14/2025

$3,445,000

Price decreased by 4%

9/25/2025

$3,595,000

Price decreased by 3%

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.12 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.21 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.35 miles

NRat 59th St

0.36 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.37 miles