$299,999
for sale
870 ft²
$344 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Williamsburg
Restricted sale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 77 users.
Listing by Real Broker NY LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 401 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016
Maintenance fees
$406/mo
Estimated payment
$1,926/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Williamsburg!!! HDFC income restricted Co-op on the top floor of a walk up building (4th Floor). Large one bedroom apartment with a spacious living room, full bathroom and eat-in-kitchen. The building is located near all the shopping and dining and transportation (J, M, and Z trains). Maintenance includes heat & water at only $406 per month. Come see this today before it's gone!
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
668 Broadway
668 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206
8 units
4 stories
1931 built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,001 (-14.3%) on 4/18/26
- Days on market: 95 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/18/2026 | $299,999 | Price decreased by 14% |
3/9/2026 | $350,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
2/6/2026 | $375,000 | Price increased by 7% |
2/6/2026 | $350,000 | Listed by Real Broker NY LLC |
11/6/2025 | $375,000 |
Explore Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
JMat Flushing Av | 0.16 miles |
JMat Lorimer St | 0.25 miles |
Gat Flushing Av | 0.31 miles |
Gat Broadway | 0.36 miles |
Lat Montrose Av | 0.46 miles |
About Williamsburg
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$1.1M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$4,635
Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.
Learn more about Williamsburg