$1,750,000
for sale
No longer available 9/25/2020
- ft²
1 room
Studio
0 baths
Vacant lot
- Williamsburg
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Capri Jet Realty Corp, Corporate Broker, 184-09 Jamaica Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11423
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$8,926/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Development Opportunity right on Broadway in East Williamsburg!
Currently used as a parking lot.
Great Location! Close to all shopping, restaurants, only 3 blocks to Lorimer St M & J train station, 1 block to Woodhull Medical Center, etc.
Lot: 20.54 x 78.58 ft (1,614 SF)
Zoning: R6, C2-3
MAX FAR: 2.43
Facility FAR: 4.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
672 Broadway
672 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- units
- stories
- built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $200,000 (-10.3%) on 6/18/20
- Days on market: 206 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/25/2020 | $1,750,000 | No longer available |
6/18/2020 | $1,750,000 | Price decreased by 10% |
3/3/2020 | $1,950,000 | Listed by Capri Jet Realty Corp |
Explore Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
JMat Flushing Av | 0.15 miles |
JMat Lorimer St | 0.26 miles |
Gat Flushing Av | 0.32 miles |
Gat Broadway | 0.37 miles |
Lat Montrose Av | 0.46 miles |
About Williamsburg
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
Studio
$895K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
Studio
$3,995
Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.
Learn more about Williamsburg