$2,500,000
for sale
3,168 ft²
$789 per ft²
10 rooms
4 beds
3+ baths
Commercial building
- Dyker Heights
Resale
Listing by Apex Realty Group Corporation, Real Estate Principal Office, 836 45th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$12,669/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
8 ave Prime Location on between Dyker heights and Sunset park area. 2 families and 2 stores with private drive way garage. Corner property, semi- detach brick house with move in condition. B70 Bus Stop in front of buiding.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
6902 8th Avenue
6902 8th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228
2 units
2 stories
1928 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $2,500,000 | Listed by Apex Realty Group Corporation |
Explore Dyker Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Nat 8th Av | 0.37 miles |
Nat Fort Hamilton Parkway | 0.47 miles |