Skip Navigation

$4,495

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

4 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Dwelling NY Realty Inc

This home has been saved by 14 users.

Open House

Wed, May 13 (11 AM–6:15 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Dwelling NY Realty Inc, Real Estate Principal Office, 597 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206

Available

6/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

♦️♦️HOT DEAL IN GREAT LOCATION♦️♦️DON’T MISS OUT♦️♦️NO FEE♦️♦️A MUST SEE♦️♦️
➡️Viewings by appointment only

State of the Art Gorgeous Large SUNNY 3 bedroom DUPLEX apartment With 2 Full Bathrooms and Laundry in the apt Corner building with Amazing light and Great views ! Large living room, Amazing layout! !! Apartments show way bigger in person than square pictures allow,

This Building is located in the heart ...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

695 Lafayette Avenue

695 Lafayette Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216

Three-family house inBedford-Stuyvesant

3 units

2 stories

2003 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/13/2026

$4,495

Listed by Dwelling NY Realty Inc

8/11/2022

$4,099

Delisted by Alpine Management, Corp.

7/26/2022

$4,099

Price decreased by 1%

7/26/2022

$4,160

Listed by Alpine Management, Corp.

Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

0.32 miles

Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs

0.37 miles

Gat Flushing Av

0.65 miles

JMZat Myrtle Av

0.68 miles

JMat Flushing Av

0.7 miles

About Bedford-Stuyvesant

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

3 beds

$2.05M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

3 beds

$4,295

Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.

Learn more about Bedford-Stuyvesant

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.