$538,000
for sale
No longer available 9/7/2019
753 ft²
$714 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Kew Gardens Hills
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Wing Fung Home Realty Group Inc, Corporate Broker, 103 02 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Common charges
$545/mo
Estimated payment
$6,069/mo
Taxes
$2,780/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Beautiful Garden Living Style Condo at Regent's Park Gardens Condominium in Kew Garden Hills.
Beautifully 2 Bedrooms & 1 Full Bath Condo On Tree-Lined Court Yard. Featuring Wide Open Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Hardwood Floor Throughout All Apartment. Free Parking Available On Site
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
69-79 Park Drive East
69-79 Park Drive East, Flushing, NY 11367
- units
- stories
- built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $11,000 (-2.0%) on 8/19/19
- Days on market: 178 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/2/2019 | $555,000 | |
3/13/2019 | $555,000 | |
12/7/2019 | $538,000 | No longer available |
9/7/2019 | $538,000 | Temporarily off market |
8/19/2019 | $538,000 | Price decreased by 2% |