Skip Navigation

$299,888

for sale

Price Drop$19,912

770 ft²

$389 per ft²

2 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Seller's agent

Wendy Gamez

Keller Williams City Views

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 7 users.

Listing by Keller Williams City Views | MLS #: 260004464

Common charges

No info

Estimated payment

$1,540/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

Live above it all at the premier Galaxy Towers. This bright and sun-filled 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers sweeping views through expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. Featuring new flooring throughout and freshly painted interiors, the home feels crisp, modern, and move-in ready. A tastefully renovated kitchen with newer appliances seamlessly blends style and functionality, creating a refined yet comfortable living space.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

7000 Boulevard East

7000 Boulevard East, West New York, NJ 07093

Condo building in Guttenberg

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $19,912 (-6.2%) on 5/11/26
  • Days on market: 0 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/11/2026

$299,888

Price decreased by 6%

5/3/2026

$319,800

Price decreased by 2%

3/13/2026

$325,800

Price decreased by 4%

3/13/2026

$339,800

1/22/2026

$339,800

Price decreased by 8%

Explore Guttenberg

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat Port Imperial

1.26 miles

HBLRat Bergenline Ave

1.27 miles