Skip Navigation

$3,100

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 11/30/2020

$2,325 net effective base rent

3 months free

12-month lease

900 ft²

$41 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Dynamik Realty

This home has been saved by 49 users.

Listing by Dynamik Realty, Limited Liability Broker

Unavailable

Delisted on 11/30/2020

Days on market

26 days

Last price change

↑ $625 (+25.3%) on 11/25/20

About

BEAUTIFUL MIDTOWN WEST/HELL'S KITCHEN *2 BEDROOM with PRIVATE OFFICE* (Separate third room) —
South facing, corner unit with tons of natural light!

Apartment Features:
-2 queen sized bedrooms, all with windows
-Separate private office, also with windows & great natural light
-Small living space for a couch and tv, or eat-in kitchen area
-Newly finished Hardwood Floors
-Beautifully Renovated White Marble...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

701 9th Avenue

701 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10019

Rental building in Hell's Kitchen

12 units

5 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

11/30/2020

$3,100

Delisted by Dynamik Realty

11/25/2020

$3,100

Price increased by 25%

11/4/2020

$2,475

Listed by Dynamik Realty

Explore Hell's Kitchen

Transit

LocationDistance

CEat 50th St

0.17 miles

ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St

0.27 miles

1at 50th St

0.31 miles

NRWat 49th St

0.34 miles

BDEat 7th Av

0.39 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.