$1,495,000
for sale
Delisted 12/4/2020
1,153 ft²
$1,296 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Hybrid
- Columbia St Waterfront District
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 47 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 245 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Common charges
$459/mo
Estimated payment
$8,304/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$162/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2032
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Deeded Parking + 2 Balconies + 2 Bedrooms
Welcome to 71 Carroll Street, #3C in Carroll Gardens. Mere blocks from the Columbia Waterfront, this large 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo sits perched in the tree tops and boasts DEEDED GARAGE PARKING and low low monthlies. 3C's TWO PRIVATE BALCONIES are ideal for morning coffee, cocktails with friends, urban gardening or settling in with your favorite new novel.
About the building
71 Carroll
71 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231
13 units
5 stories
2005 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes