Skip Navigation

$4,000

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 6/20/2024

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 90 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 851 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10021

Unavailable

Rented on 6/20/2024

Days on market

11 days

Last price change

↑ $405 (+11.3%) on 6/26/24

About

Just Listed! Contact me to schedule a weekday or weekend showing. Open House by appointment only this Saturday 5/11 and Sunday 5/12 from 11:00AM - 1:00PM.

Introducing Residence #11D, a charming 1 bedroom 1 bath home, nestled in a boutique condominium on Park Avenue in Murray Hill.

This apartment boasts high ceilings, bright northern and eastern exposures, and is pin-drop quiet, offering optimal privacy and a peaceful atmosphere.

About the building

71 Park Avenue

71 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Condo building inMurray Hill

43 units

13 stories

1924 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/26/2024

$4,000

Price increased by 11%

6/20/2024

$3,595

Rented by Compass

5/21/2024

$3,595

In contract

5/10/2024

$3,595

Listed by Compass

12/14/2017

$3,095

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Murray Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.15 miles

6at 33rd St

0.26 miles

BDFM7at 5th Av

0.28 miles

BDFM7at 42nd St

0.41 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.42 miles

About Murray Hill

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$754.5K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,129

Murray Hill has a lively energy most hours of the day and night. In the morning, the streets are filled with professionals looking polished in their Brooks Brothers suits as they head to work. Come evening, you'll see the crowds returning home decked out in gym clothes and schlepping bags of take-out dinner and Trader Joe's. The neighborhood has a down-to-earth, casual vibe, and there's always a big game airing at one of the many sports bars along the Third Avenue strip. Many of Murray Hill's residents are renters who come and go, but the place eschews intransigence and maintains a familiar, college-town feel.

Learn more about Murray Hill

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.