$774,000
for sale
Delisted 12/14/2022
- ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
1.5 baths
Condo
- Glendale
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 5 users.
Listing by Prime Realty, Corporate Broker, 250-02 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362
Common charges
$220/mo
Estimated payment
$4,172/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
In a quite neighborhood in the heart of Glendale, beautiful well maintained spacious illumined 3 bedrooms Condo with patio, feels like living in your own single family home. Close to transportation, Buses (local & express), short distance to (M) train, schools, shopping and entertainment. Two parking spaces. All new appliances, hardwood floors throughout, Crown molding, lots of closet space, and full finished basement with designated office area, 1 bedrooms, and utilities room.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
71-37 70th Street
71-37 70th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
3 units
3 stories
2009 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $25,000 (-3.1%) on 9/28/22
- Days on market: 185 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/14/2022 | $774,000 | Delisted by Prime Realty |
9/28/2022 | $774,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
8/31/2022 | $799,000 | Listed by Prime Realty |
8/25/2022 | $799,000 | Delisted by Prime Realty |
6/6/2022 | $799,000 | Listed by Prime Realty |
Explore Glendale
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Mat Metropolitan Av | 0.74 miles |
Mat Fresh Pond Rd | 0.77 miles |
Jat Cypress Hills | 1.03 miles |
Mat Forest Av | 1.1 miles |
JZat Elderts Lane–75th St | 1.13 miles |