$21,500,000
for sale
No longer available 7/31/2015
6,337 ft²
$3,392 per ft²
9 rooms
7 beds
7 baths
Condo
- Soho
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 21 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 89d5a164649352432e217d2d2e3643dec5c10c85
Common charges
$8,228/mo
Estimated payment
$124,129/mo
Taxes
$6,948/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Perfectly positioned on this tranquil stretch of Mercer Street, the most desirable of all cobbled Soho streets, this discreet post modern boutique condominium with a 24-hour doorman was designed by Traboscia Roiatti Architects to blend in with the distinctive historic architecture that surrounds it.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
72 Mercer Street
72 Mercer Street, New York, NY 10012
9 units
7 stories
2005 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 38 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/31/2015 | $21,500,000 | No longer available |
6/23/2015 | $21,500,000 | Listed by Compass |