1,200 ft²
$487 per ft²
7 rooms
2 beds
1.5 baths
Co-op
- Forest Hills
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 8/29/2022
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $590,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 39 users.
Listing by Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty, Real Estate Principal Office
Maintenance fees
$1,489/mo
Estimated payment
$4,330/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to The Euclid - A boutique coop located in the heart of Forest Hills. The Euclid is truly an exclusive boutique coop with only 68 units. A Bright and Renovated 2 Bedroom Coop in an elevator building, located within the heart of Forest Hills, NY. Roughly 1,200 Sq.Ft., this beautiful corner-unit features modernized kitchen & bathrooms, a spacious living area and a large primary bedroom with a custom built walk-in closet.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
72-10 112th Street
72-10 112th Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375
68 units
6 stories
1955 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 73 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/29/2022 | $585,000 | Sold by Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty |
7/29/2022 | $590,000 | In contract |
5/17/2022 | $590,000 | Listed by Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty |
10/26/2017 | $565,000 | |
8/7/2017 | $580,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Forest Hills
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
EFat 75th Av | 0.15 miles |
EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av | 0.24 miles |
LIRRat Forest Hills | 0.33 miles |
EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike | 0.57 miles |
MRat 67th Av | 0.76 miles |
About Forest Hills
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$494K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,300
Bisected by Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills offers two types of city living: Urban apartment complexes on one side and the other, the storied Forest Hills Gardens. Whichever side of the boulevard you live on, this suburban neighborhood is teeming with lots of public outdoor space. Another good to know, many residents own a car.
Learn more about Forest Hills