Skip Navigation

1,859 ft²

$1,452 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 6/20/2024

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $2,795,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 121 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Common charges

$1,850/mo

Estimated payment

$20,686/mo

Taxes

$2,902/mo

Description

Enjoy the perfect combination of old-world details and chic modern amenities in this bright, triple-mint two-bedroom, two-bathroom loft with private outdoor space in a revered Tribeca condominium.

Spanning a decadent 1,859 square feet, you’ll have plenty of space to stretch out and relax surrounded by tall south-facing windows, original columns, sleek hardwood floors and soaring 12-foot-tall ceilings.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

73 Worth Street

73 Worth Street, New York, NY 10013

Condo building inTribeca

30 units

7 stories

1920 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $155,000 (-5.3%) on 4/1/24
  • Days on market: 62 days
DatePriceEvent

6/20/2024

$2,700,000

Sold by Compass

4/22/2024

$2,795,000

In contract

4/1/2024

$2,795,000

Price decreased by 5%

2/20/2024

$2,950,000

Listed by Compass

5/11/2020

$2,750,000

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Tribeca

Transit

LocationDistance

1at Franklin St

0.14 miles

ACE23at Chambers St

0.18 miles

ACEat Canal St

0.19 miles

123at Chambers St

0.2 miles

JZ456at Chambers St

0.24 miles

About Tribeca

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$3.3M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$9,950

Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.

Learn more about Tribeca