Skip Navigation

$15,500,000

for sale

No longer available 4/18/2015

4,000 ft²

$3,875 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

0 baths

Seller's agents

Jeffrey Nissani

Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc

Sean Beuche

Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc, Corporate Broker

Common charges

$1,493/mo

Estimated payment

$81,820/mo

Taxes

$1,779/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Seller’s agent

/

Jeffrey Nissani

Unknown

Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc

Sean Beuche

Unknown

Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc

Description

738 Broadway is a 25-foot wide, five-story, elevated condominium building located in Manhattan's Historic District of NoHo, between Waverly Place and Astor Place. The fee simple interest in both the 2,200-square foot ground-floor retail unit and its connected 1,800-square foot selling basement are being sold. The unit features both an internal stairwell and a handicap-accessible elevator connecting the basement and upper floors.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

738 Broadway

738 Broadway, New York, NY 10003

Condo building in Noho

4 units

5 stories

1900 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $2,500,000 (-13.9%) on 12/11/14
  • Days on market: 171 days
DatePriceEvent

4/18/2015

$15,500,000

No longer available

12/11/2014

$15,500,000

Price decreased by 14%

12/11/2014

$18,000,000

10/29/2014

$18,000,000

Listed by Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc

Explore Noho

Transit

LocationDistance

RWat 8th St–NYU

under 500 feet

6at Astor Place

under 500 feet

BDFM6at Bleecker St

0.27 miles

BDFM6at Broadway–Lafayette St

0.33 miles

LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square

0.36 miles