Skip Navigation

$2,475

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 11/15/2024

1,100 ft²

$27 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Listed by

Name Not Provided

Hotpads Rentals

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Hotpads Rentals | Brokerage Listing ID: 50x3jan8jaxqy-uuyx25t6kwnp

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 11/15/2024

Days on market

29 days

Last price change

↓ $159 (-6.0%) on 11/2/24

About

NO BROKER FEE!! Welcome to 74 Mallory! A spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom duplex condo! Unit includes in unit washer/dryer and brand new kitchen stainless steel appliances. High lofted style ceilings. Small storage also available in basement. One block from the West Side Light Rail Station to downtown Jersey City. Hop on 6 different bus lines with convenient stops along West Side Ave to JSQ PATH trains to NYC.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Dishwasher

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

74 Mallory Avenue

74 Mallory Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07304

Condo building in Jersey City

- units

- stories

1914 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

11/15/2024

$2,475

No longer available

11/2/2024

$2,475

Price decreased by 6%

10/17/2024

$2,634

Listed by Hotpads Rentals

8/15/2023

$2,450

No longer available

8/2/2023

$2,450

Listed by Hotpads Rentals

Explore Jersey City

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat West Side Ave.

0.21 miles

HBLRat Richard St.

1.36 miles

HBLRat Danforth Ave

1.68 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.