$2,750,000
for sale
No longer available 2/28/2018
1,752 ft²
$1,569 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Financial District
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 11 users.
Listing by Living New York, Limited Liability Broker, 225 West 35th Street Ste, New York, NY 10001 | Brokerage Listing ID: 97419
Common charges
$2,042/mo
Estimated payment
$16,822/mo
Taxes
$844/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Introducing a Spectacular 2 Bedroom + Home Office at the Prestigious 75 Wall Residences!
RESIDENCE FEATURES:
*1,752 Square Feet
*2 Bedroom w/ En-Suite Bathrooms
*3 Full Baths w/ custom cabinetry, Botticino Semi Classico marble floors & surround sound.
*Home Office
*Incredible City & River Views (South & West Exposures)
*Chef's Kitchen w/ Caesarstone Countertops, Boffi Cabinetry, Sub-Zero, Lieberr, Bosch...
About the building
75 Wall Street
75 Wall Street, New York, NY 10005
346 units
42 stories
2008 built
For sale
29 available units for saleFor rent
9 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 18 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/16/2018 | $2,750,000 | No longer available |
2/28/2018 | $2,750,000 | No longer available |