$635,000
for sale
1,400 ft²
$453 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Co-op
- Spuyten Duyvil
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
1 Open house
12–1 PM ET
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 3544 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23837126
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$160,828/mo
Estimated payment
$163,885/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Renovated 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Private Terrace and Deeded Indoor Parking
Step into this beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath residence featuring a welcoming entry foyer that opens into a spacious living and dining area - perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The renovated windowed kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
750 Kappock Street
750 Kappock Street, Bronx, NY 10463
160 units
14 stories
1953 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2026 | $635,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |