$375,000
for sale
800 ft²
$468 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Bay Ridge
Resale
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by Dom Realty, Corporate Broker, 2610 East 18th Street Ste 3, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,026/mo
Estimated payment
$2,926/mo
EASY BOARD APPROVAL!
Owner is willing to sell, do not afraid to make an offers!
Prime Bay Ridge 1 Bedroom – Fully Renovated
7501 Ridge Blvd, Apt 6D
Brooklyn, NY 11209
Located in the heart of Bay Ridge, this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom apartment sits on the 6th floor of a well-maintained elevator building and offers stunning natural light and open views.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
7501 Ridge Boulevard
7501 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209
65 units
6 stories
1927 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $100,000 (+36.4%) on 5/4/26
- Days on market: 23 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/4/2026 | $375,000 | Price increased by 36% |
5/4/2026 | $275,000 | Price decreased by 31% |
4/25/2026 | $399,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
4/22/2026 | $425,000 | Listed by Dom Realty |
2/9/2023 | $150,000 |
Explore Bay Ridge
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Rat 77th St | 0.28 miles |
Rat Bay Ridge Av | 0.41 miles |
Rat 86th St | 0.58 miles |
NRWat 5th Av/59th St | 0.86 miles |
Rat 95th St | 0.98 miles |
About Bay Ridge
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$330K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$2,285
The neighborhood where "Saturday Night Fever" was set has resisted the waves of change sweeping through other parts of Brooklyn. Bay Ridge remains a haven for long-term residents and local businesses. The Verrazano-Narrows Bridge dominates the skyline, and single-family row houses make up the majority of the housing stock. Renters priced out of Park Slope may find a similar community vibe here, at a decidedly lower price.
Learn more about Bay Ridge