Skip Navigation

$1,725

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 7/22/2023

- ft²

3 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

The Coop Connection LLC

This home has been saved by 54 users.

Listing by The Coop Connection LLC, Corporate Broker, 112 16 Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 7/22/2023

Days on market

16 days

Last price change

↑ $75 (+4.5%) on 7/11/23

About

Nice size front studio in a very good elevator building " The Warwick "...GAS and Electric included, along with heat and water.All for only $1,725..........There are some upgrades coming including a full painting The apartment is now VACANT and looks 100% better......This does require board approval so you must have the credentials and be able to prove it. NO DOGS!!!! Also, the lease and terms are not conducive for vouchers nor section 8.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

75-20 113th Street

75-20 113th Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Co-op building inForest Hills

74 units

6 stories

1950 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/22/2023

$1,725

Rented by The Coop Connection LLC

7/11/2023

$1,725

Price increased by 5%

7/11/2023

$1,650

Listed by The Coop Connection LLC

5/9/2023

$1,650

Temporarily off market

5/4/2023

$1,650

Listed by The Coop Connection LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Forest Hills

Transit

LocationDistance

EFat 75th Av

under 500 feet

EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike

0.34 miles

EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av

0.44 miles

LIRRat Forest Hills

0.47 miles

LIRRat Kew Gardens

0.67 miles

About Forest Hills

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$230K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$2,200

Bisected by Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills offers two types of city living: Urban apartment complexes on one side and the other, the storied Forest Hills Gardens. Whichever side of the boulevard you live on, this suburban neighborhood is teeming with lots of public outdoor space. Another good to know, many residents own a car.

Learn more about Forest Hills

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.