1 Open house
11:30 AM–1 PM ET
Listing by THE AGENCY - NORTHSHORE NY, Real Estate Principal Office, 229 Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743
Listing updated in the last 2 days
$289,000
for sale
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Forest Hills
Resale
Maintenance fees
$1,041/mo
Estimated payment
$2,525/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Top-floor living doesn't get better than this. Perched on iconic Austin Street in the heart of Forest Hills, this sun-filled one-bedroom co-op offers a bright, open layout with hardwood floors throughout and a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances that flows seamlessly into the living area. The king-size bedroom provides a true retreat, while front-facing windows flood every room with natural light.
About the building
76-66 Austin Street
76-66 Austin Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375
98 units
6 stories
1931 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 178 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/21/2026 | $289,000 | Listed by THE AGENCY - NORTHSHORE NY |
5/2/2026 | $328,000 | |
3/12/2026 | $328,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
1/4/2026 | $343,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
12/3/2025 | $348,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
Explore Forest Hills
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike | 0.2 miles |
EFat 75th Av | 0.23 miles |
LIRRat Kew Gardens | 0.44 miles |
LIRRat Forest Hills | 0.58 miles |
EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av | 0.61 miles |
About Forest Hills
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$338K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$2,700
Bisected by Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills offers two types of city living: Urban apartment complexes on one side and the other, the storied Forest Hills Gardens. Whichever side of the boulevard you live on, this suburban neighborhood is teeming with lots of public outdoor space. Another good to know, many residents own a car.
Learn more about Forest Hills