Skip Navigation

$5,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 5/11/2023

572 ft²

$115 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 131 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 22334045

Unavailable

Rented on 5/11/2023

Days on market

56 days

Last price change

↓ $295 (-5.1%) on 4/12/23

About

West Village meets Soho--- Chic & Stunning - South-facing alcove studio with a private balcony in this most desirable building at 77 Charlton Street, Brand New Hudson Square Luxury Condominium.

Now available furnished or unfurnished option (at the same price).

Amazing light with a South-facing masterpiece boasts 11' ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a spacious balcony.

About the building

77 Charlton Street

77 Charlton Street, New York, NY 10014

Condo building in Hudson Square

161 units

15 stories

2020 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2023

$5,500

Rented by Douglas Elliman

5/6/2023

$5,500

In contract

4/12/2023

$5,500

Price decreased by 5%

3/25/2023

$5,795

Price decreased by 3%

3/11/2023

$5,995

Price increased by 1099%

Past listing photos

Explore Hudson Square

Transit

LocationDistance

1at Houston St

under 500 feet

CEat Spring St

0.17 miles

1at Canal St

0.34 miles

ABCDEFMat West 4th St

0.34 miles

PATHat Christopher Street Station

0.37 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.