Skip Navigation

$2,100,000

for sale

1,328 ft²

$1,581 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

This home has been saved by 19 users.

Listing by FIND Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 5 West 37th Street, New York, NY 10018

Common charges

$1,634/mo

Estimated payment

$15,379/mo

Taxes

$3,022/mo

Description

77 GREENWICH ST: LUXURIOUS SPLIT 2 BEDS & 2.5 BATHS | PROMO: 12 MONTHS OF FREE PARKING

Come home to sky-high living in this stunning split 2 bedroom, 2.5-bath residence at one of FiDi's most coveted new boutique condominiums. 77 Greenwich is a true gem: limited units, spacious & thoughtful layouts, and tasteful finishes that genuinely feel like home.

About the building

77 Greenwich

77 Greenwich Street, New York, NY 10006

Condo building inFinancial District

90 units

42 stories

2020 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 70 days
DatePriceEvent

3/10/2026

$2,100,000

Listed by FIND Real Estate

5/6/2026

$1,995,000

No longer available

2/4/2026

$1,995,000

Temporarily off market

1/6/2026

$1,995,000

Price decreased by 11%

8/11/2025

$2,250,000

Listed by SERHANT.

Past listing photos

Explore Financial District

Transit

LocationDistance

1at Rector St

under 500 feet

RWat Rector St

under 500 feet

45at Wall St

under 500 feet

JZat Broad St

0.14 miles

45at Bowling Green

0.19 miles

About Financial District

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.82M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$7,500

During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.

Learn more about Financial District