Skip Navigation
777 6th Avenue

777 6th Avenue

777 6th Avenue, New York, NY 10001

Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.

Last updated on 11/17/2025.

Leasing team

Equity Residential

See a problem with this building?Report it here

About

293 units

32 stories

2000 built

777 Sixth Avenue Apartments is located between 26th and 27th Streets on Sixth Avenue in the heart of one of New York’s hottest neighborhoods – Chelsea. The 32 story luxury rental apartment building is breathtaking both inside and out, offers state-of-the-art green’ design, a private garden entry with water wall, and apartment finishes that include stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and dramatic floor to ceiling windows. Great shops and restaurants are steps from your door.

Office Address
777 Sixth Avenue, New York, NY, 10001
Owner
777 SIXTH AVENUE OWNER LLC
Developer
Macklowe Properties
District
Community District 105City Council District 3Police Precinct 13
Building class
D6
Documents and permits
View documents and permits

Available units

#27A

$5,135

Price Drop$85

Available: May 13

Studio

1 bath

530 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#28A

$5,135

Available: Now

Studio

1 bath

530 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#31J

$5,487

Price Drop$85

Available: Jul 3

Studio

1 bath

577 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#8F

$5,920

Price Increase$145

Available: Jun 27

1 bed

1 bath

620 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#4F

$6,065

Price Increase$145

Available: May 16

1 bed

1 bath

636 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#12E

$6,133

Price Increase$150

Available: Jun 5

1 bed

1 bath

620 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#16F

$6,168

Price Increase$160

Available: Now

1 bed

1 bath

620 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#19F

$6,204

Available: Jul 16

1 bed

1 bath

620 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#11G

$6,221

Price Increase$160

Available: May 29

1 bed

1 bath

651 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#27F

$6,271

Price Increase$145

Available: Jun 26

1 bed

1 bath

620 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#30F

$6,297

Price Increase$160

Available: Now

1 bed

1 bath

620 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#26K

$6,309

Price Increase$145

Available: Jul 11

1 bed

1 bath

704 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#29H

$6,839

Price Increase$160

Available: Now

1 bed

1 bath

715 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#30H

$6,865

Price Increase$160

Available: Now

1 bed

1 bath

715 ft²

Listing by Equity Residential

#20C

$9,785

Price Increase$420

Available: Jun 26

2 beds

2 baths

1,086 ft²

Unit features

Not all features are available in every unit.

  • Central air

  • Dishwasher

  • Private outdoor space