Skip Navigation

$1,488,000

for sale

1,888 ft²

$788 per ft²

8 rooms

4 beds

3 baths

Listing by Century 21 Realty First, Real Estate Principal Office, 6806 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$8,415/mo

Taxes

$874/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Seller’s agent

/

Karla Ng Mok

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Century 21 Realty First

Anthony Frazzetta

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Century 21 Realty First

Description

Welcome to this stunning move-in ready semi-detached brick single-family home, located in the heart of one of Brooklyn’s most sought-after neighborhoods, Dyker Heights. Situated on a 20x100 lot with a 16x44 building size, this beautifully maintained home features a shared driveway and a detached garage. The first floor offers the perfect entertaining layout, complete with a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a custom-built kitchen outfitted with premium Wolf appliances.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Dishwasher

  • Hardwood floors

  • Washer/dryer

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

7813 10th Avenue

7813 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228

Single-family house in Dyker Heights

1 unit

2 stories

1925 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/11/2026

$1,488,000

Listed by Century 21 Realty First