$665,000
for sale
1,705 ft²
$390 per ft²
2 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Other type
- North Bergen
Seller's agent
Danyella Araujo
Compass New Jersey, LLC
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Compass New Jersey, LLC | MLS #: 260001963
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$3,370/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Turn-key luxury meets breathtaking views in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at the prestigious Parker Imperial. Spanning 1,705 sq ft, this beautifully designed home features elegant white oak herringbone floors, custom finishes, and a chef’s kitchen with premium appliances. Enjoy ultimate privacy with bedrooms on opposite ends, including a serene primary suite with spa-like bath, radiant heated floors, and generous walk-in closet space.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
7855 Boulevard East
7855 Boulevard East, North Bergen, NJ 07047
- units
- stories
- built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $25,000 (-3.6%) on 4/16/26
- Days on market: 97 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/16/2026 | $665,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
2/4/2026 | $690,000 | Listed by Compass New Jersey, LLC |
6/13/2025 | $668,000 | |
5/6/2025 | $668,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
4/30/2025 | $698,000 |
Explore North Bergen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat Bergenline Ave | 1.63 miles |
HBLRat Port Imperial | 1.72 miles |