Skip Navigation

$3,695

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 10/9/2024

- ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Salon Realty Corp

This home has been saved by 34 users.

Listing by Salon Realty Corp, Corporate Broker, 316 East 89th Street, New York, NY 10128

Unavailable

Rented on 10/9/2024

Days on market

48 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-2.6%) on 9/18/24

About

PRIVATE OUTDOOR SPACE!
Spacious 2 bedroom is available in prime Nomad area for immediate move in.
3RD floor walk up.
Large semi-open kitchen, spacious living room.
Both bedrooms fit queen size beds.

Amazing location: Traider Joe’s , Fairway and new Whole Foods few blocks away.
Short distance to the 6, N, R, Q, B, D, M, F and M trains.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Hardwood floors

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

8 East 30th Street

8 East 30th Street, New York, NY 10016

Mixed-use building in NoMad

12 units

5 stories

1925 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/9/2024

$3,695

Rented by Salon Realty Corp

9/18/2024

$3,695

Price decreased by 3%

9/10/2024

$3,795

Price decreased by 5%

8/22/2024

$3,995

Listed by Salon Realty Corp

7/13/2022

$3,800

Rented by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore NoMad

Transit

LocationDistance

RWat 28th St

0.14 miles

6at 28th St

0.16 miles

6at 33rd St

0.18 miles

BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq

0.23 miles

PATHat 33rd Street Station

0.28 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.