Skip Navigation

$849,000

for sale

Delisted 11/23/2021

1,329 ft²

$638 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Peter Ashe

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 34 users.

Listing by Peter Ashe, Corporate Broker

Common charges

$564/mo

Estimated payment

$5,695/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$768/mo

Description

Welcome to 800 Park Place, a boutique new condo development with 8 units. Enjoy modern amenities in this elevator building situated in the heart of exciting Crown Heights, one of Brooklyn’s most vibrant neighborhoods. Each unit is outfitted with stainless steel appliances including a Viking stove, Fisher and Paykel refrigerator, and Maytag Washer and Dryers. 3R is configured as a two bedroom, two full bathroom duplex with a balcony.

Policies

  • Pets allowed

  • Smoke-free

Home features