$2,850,000
for sale
1,639 ft²
$1,738 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Rental unit
- Crown Heights
Sponsor unit
Open Houses
Fri, May 15 (12–2:30 PM ET), by appt only
Sun, May 17 (12–2:30 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Coroi Corp, Real Estate Principal Office, 1002 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$17,035/mo
Taxes
$1,472/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Experience elevated Brooklyn living at Residence 6F at 820 Classon Ave — a stunning penthouse duplex offering an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and modern luxury in the heart of Prospect Park and Crown Heights.
This massive 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features direct elevator access that opens privately into the apartment, creating an exclusive and seamless arrival experience.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
820 Classon Avenue
820 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238
7 units
4 stories
1920 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today