$330,000
for sale
758 ft²
$435 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Midwood
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 24 (12–1 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Perl Group Real Estate, Corporate Broker, 9809 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$683/mo
Estimated payment
$2,368/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Spacious and sun-filled one-bedroom co-op in the heart of Midwood, located in a beautifully maintained full-service doorman building. Perched on the fifth floor, this inviting home offers an expansive living and dining area, a spacious eat-in kitchen, generous bedroom proportions, and abundant natural light throughout.
A wonderful opportunity to customize and update the space to your own taste and style.
About the building
820 Ocean Parkway
820 Ocean Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11230
132 units
6 stories
1961 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/19/2026 | $330,000 | Listed by Perl Group Real Estate |