$2,595,000
for sale
2,147 ft²
$1,208 per ft²
8 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Park Slope
Resale
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 187 Seventh Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23817755
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,097/mo
Estimated payment
$17,298/mo
Taxes
$1,247/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
851 Carroll Street embodies a timeless allure with its collection of five thoughtfully curated residences. Positioned within the captivating Park Slope Historic District just off Prospect Park West, the location offers an idyllic setting.
Inspired by the opulence of the 1920s, this boutique condominium has been transformed under the careful eye of Moonraker Studio, a distinguished design atelier.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
851 Carroll Street
851 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
5 units
4 stories
1894 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2026 | $2,595,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
12/11/2024 | $2,650,000 | |
9/11/2024 | $2,650,000 | |
9/3/2024 | $2,650,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
8/8/2024 | $2,795,000 | Price increased by 8% |
Explore Park Slope
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
23at Grand Army Plaza | 0.23 miles |
BQat 7th Av | 0.38 miles |
23at Eastern Parkway–Brooklyn Museum | 0.41 miles |
Fat 7th Av | 0.55 miles |
23at Bergen St | 0.63 miles |
About Park Slope
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.4M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$4,975
Park Slope has a tranquil, easygoing vibe and can almost feel suburban. Strollers and children of all ages are a constant presence on sidewalks, as are shoppers patronizing local boutiques and dog walkers heading up to the park. Residents are Brooklynites through and through and tend to be socially conscious, artistically minded, and committed to their community. At night, a casual restaurant scene comes alive. For anyone looking for a night out, there are plenty of beer gardens and wine bars to patronize, especially in the South Slope, but don't go looking for dance clubs.
Learn more about Park Slope