View this home virtually
$6,895,000
for sale
4,400 ft²
$1,567 per ft²
12 rooms
5 beds
4.5 baths
Co-op
- Lenox Hill
Resale
This home has been saved by 60 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Maintenance fees
$11,279/mo
Estimated payment
$33,117/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A full-floor residence directly on Park Avenue, offering approximately 4,400 square feet of gracious living across five bedrooms, four full en-suite baths, and a powder room off the main gallery.
A private elevator opens to a welcoming gallery that leads into a bright, dual-exposure living room overlooking Park Avenue and complete with a wood-burning fireplace.
About the building
860 Park Avenue
860 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10075
15 units
15 stories
1924 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $100,000 (-1.4%) on 4/30/26
- Days on market: 99 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/30/2026 | $6,895,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
2/2/2026 | $6,995,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
2/2/2026 | $6,995,000 | |
6/8/2025 | $6,995,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
6/8/2025 | $7,595,000 |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 77th St | 0.1 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.43 miles |
456at 86th St | 0.45 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.47 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.48 miles |