$898,000
for sale
1,188 ft²
$755 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
3 baths
House
- Midwood
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (1:30–2:30 PM ET)
Listing by Y H Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 4309 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219-1337
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$6,101/mo
Taxes
$583/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Beautiful Semi‑Detached 4‑Bedroom Brick Home on a Quiet Midwood Cul‑de‑Sac
Welcome to this exceptional 4‑bedroom semi‑detached brick home, perfectly situated on a tree‑lined cul‑de‑sac block in the heart of Midwood, Brooklyn. This property offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and unbeatable value in one of the neighborhood’s most desirable pockets.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
865 East 15th Street
865 East 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11230
1 unit
2 stories
1935 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $898,000 | Listed by Y H Real Estate |