Skip Navigation

$250,000

for sale

550 ft²

$454 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

This home has been saved by 120 users.

Listing by Foundation Real Estate, Tradename Broker, 333 East 79th Street Ste, New York, NY 10021

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Maintenance fees

$484/mo

Estimated payment

$1,751/mo

Kensington and Prospect Park ❕❕❕

The Emory House on Ocean Parkway, 868 East 7th Street
Top Floor with open Sunny Views ❕❕ Q Train.

an ELEGANT PREWAR extra large Spacious STUDIO
sought after ! , a desirable Brooklyn building !
Low Monthly Maintenance ❕❕❕

"Sunny Top Floor with great open views
Quiet and Bright"

A Grand LUXURY landmark Coop apartment with an elevator.

About the building

868 East 7th Street

868 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11230

Co-op building in Midwood

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $15,000 (-5.7%) on 2/27/26
  • Days on market: 994 days
DatePriceEvent

2/27/2026

$250,000

Price decreased by 6%

5/4/2024

$265,000

Price decreased by 5%

4/24/2024

$279,000

Price decreased by 2%

9/30/2023

$285,000

Price decreased by 5%

8/22/2023

$299,000

Listed by Foundation Real Estate

Explore Midwood

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat 18th Av

0.32 miles

Fat Av I

0.38 miles

BQat Av H

0.48 miles

Fat Ditmas Av

0.54 miles

BQat Newkirk Av

0.55 miles