1,873 ft²
$1,761 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- NoMad
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 6/27/2019
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,350,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 45 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3670407
Common charges
$1,726/mo
Estimated payment
$23,537/mo
Taxes
$2,712/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Magnificent, mint-condition three bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom home in one of New York City's most in-demand new development projects, 88 & 90 Lex.
Enter through a welcoming foyer entry gallery that leads you past your large open kitchen that has been expertly equipped with a grand counter as a focal point, into an enormous corner living and dining room with high ceilings, wide-plank floors and four oversized windows that flood this room with light.
About the building
88 Lexington Avenue
88 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10016
Complex:
88 & 90 Lexington122 units
18 stories
1927 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $150,000 (-4.3%) on 4/23/19
- Days on market: 123 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/27/2019 | $3,300,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
6/28/2019 | $3,350,000 | No longer available |
6/11/2019 | $3,350,000 | In contract |
4/23/2019 | $3,350,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
2/8/2019 | $3,500,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Past listing photos
Explore NoMad
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 28th St | under 500 feet |
6at 23rd St | 0.17 miles |
6at 33rd St | 0.27 miles |
RWat 23rd St | 0.28 miles |
RWat 28th St | 0.34 miles |