View this home virtually
725 ft²
$467 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Fort Hamilton
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 11/13/2024
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $339,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 18 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 375 Schermerhorn Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217
Maintenance fees
$781/mo
Estimated payment
$1,216/mo
Description
CONTRACT SIGNED. Welcome to your newly renovated 1-bedroom sanctuary in the heart of Bay Ridge. This stunning apartment offers 725 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, showcasing modern elegance and comfort. The sleek recessed lights and chandeliers illuminate the space, highlighting the beautiful hardwood floors and high ceilings throughout.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
8901 Narrows Avenue
8901 Narrows Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
72 units
6 stories
1950 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 77 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/13/2024 | $339,000 | Sold by Compass |
7/5/2024 | $339,000 | In contract |
4/19/2024 | $339,000 | Listed by Compass |
11/12/2023 | $439,900 | |
1/13/2022 | $439,900 |
Past listing photos