Skip Navigation

2,025 ft²

$2,213 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

4 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 9/8/2017

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $4,729,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Leasing/Sales Office

Corcoran

Leasing/Sales Office

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 31 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3851206

Common charges

$2,219/mo

Estimated payment

$29,897/mo

Taxes

$3,713/mo

Description

Closings have commenced at 88&90 Lex. This corner three bedroom, four bath residence plus study features dramatic 10'-6 ceilings and oversized windows with northern and eastern exposures offering iconic Chrysler and Empire State views and bathing each room in natural light. Thoughtfully designed by architect workshop/apd, this residence offers an open floorplan configuration with a large living and...

About the building

90 Lexington Avenue

90 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Condo building in NoMad

Complex:

88 & 90 Lexington

74 units

13 stories

1957 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $279,000 (+6.3%) on 8/28/17
  • Days on market: 258 days
DatePriceEvent

9/8/2017

$4,482,984

Sold by Corcoran

9/15/2017

$4,729,000

No longer available

8/28/2017

$4,729,000

Price increased by 6%

8/28/2017

$4,450,000

Price decreased by 6%

8/28/2017

$4,450,000

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore NoMad

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 28th St

under 500 feet

6at 23rd St

0.19 miles

6at 33rd St

0.26 miles

RWat 23rd St

0.29 miles

RWat 28th St

0.34 miles