Skip Navigation

$3,300

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Buchbinder & Warren

This home has been saved by 7 users.

1 Open house

Sat, May 23

10–11:30 AM ET

By appt only

Listing by Buchbinder & Warren, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Union Square West, New York, NY 10003

Available

7/8/2026

Days on market

1 day

Last price change

No changes

About

Lovely studio oasis with lots of light and quiet, faces the back corner of the building, so not onto busy Bleecker Street. Walk up a couple of flights and leave the hectic city behind. This building has a laundry in the basement and a video security system, plus the super is great and takes excellent care of the building. Not to be missed.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

91 MacDougal Street

91 Macdougal Street, New York, NY 10012

Condo building inGreenwich Village

40 units

6 stories

1907 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/20/2026

$3,300

Listed by Buchbinder & Warren

6/20/2014

$2,195

Rented by Buchbinder & Warren

6/13/2014

$2,195

Price decreased by 7%

5/6/2014

$2,350

Listed by Buchbinder & Warren

4/29/2013

$1,950

Rented by Buchbinder & Warren

Past listing photos

Explore Greenwich Village

Transit

LocationDistance

ABCDEFMat West 4th St

0.12 miles

1at Houston St

0.21 miles

CEat Spring St

0.26 miles

1at Christopher St–Sheridan Sq

0.29 miles

PATHat 9th Street Station

0.35 miles

About Greenwich Village

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$605K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$3,995

Greenwich Village perfectly combines a bit of the East Village's glorified grunge with a bit of the West Village's tony charm. The birthplace of the beatnik movement and home to NYU, the neighborhood offers something for all its eclectic residents. You'll find new restaurants, indie movie theaters and comedy clubs around the corner from quiet blocks full of big brownstones and well-kept window boxes. Whether it's a 24-hour falafel joint, a dark downstairs bar, or upscale furniture shops, the neighborhood appeals to anyone who relishes the culture, history and activity of the city.

Learn more about Greenwich Village

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.