Skip Navigation

$3,495

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 5 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Available

Available now

Days on market

0 days

Last price change

No changes

About

927 Madison Avenue, 5F - Charming Junior One-Bedroom Apartment

This renovated junior one-bedroom apartment on Madison Avenue combines classic charm with modern upgrades. Featuring high ceilings, the apartment feels open, bright, and airy, while the cozy bedroom easily fits a full or queen-size bed with a dresser. The fully renovated kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, and new bamboo floors flow throughout, creating a warm, sophisticated atmosphere.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • View

    City

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

927 Madison Avenue

927 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10021

Mixed-use building inLenox Hill

6 units

5 stories

1910 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/15/2026

$3,495

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens

8/4/2017

$2,495

Rented by Halstead Real Estate

8/3/2017

$2,495

No longer available

7/27/2017

$2,495

Price decreased by 7%

5/31/2017

$2,695

Listed by Halstead Real Estate

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 77th St

0.23 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.33 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.41 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.56 miles

456at 86th St

0.64 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.