Skip Navigation

$1,761

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 4/8/2022

- ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Rani Dishi, LREB

This home has been saved by 52 users.

Listing by Rani Dishi, LREB, Individual Broker, 571 West 183rd Street, New York, NY 10033

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 4/8/2022

Days on market

2 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Live on the Upper West and maintain your budget located just one avenue from Central Park! A Sunny and beautiful studio apartment located on the 3RD floor in a walk-up building with GREAT Sun-light eastern exposure filling the apartment with tons of natural sunlight! A cozy apartment for the working professional with convenient access to the subway and Columbia University! Email our office for more...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

930 Columbus Avenue

930 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10025

Rental building in Manhattan Valley

10 units

5 stories

1930 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

4/8/2022

$1,761

Rented by Rani Dishi, LREB

4/6/2022

$1,761

Listed by Rani Dishi, LREB

12/10/2013

$1,350

No longer available

12/5/2013

$1,350

Price decreased by 3%

11/22/2013

$1,395

Price decreased by 4%

Past listing photos

Explore Manhattan Valley

Transit

LocationDistance

BCat 103rd St

0.21 miles

BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St

0.24 miles

1at 103rd St

0.26 miles

1at Cathedral Parkway–110th St

0.38 miles

BCat 96th St

0.45 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.