1,028 ft²
$510 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Fort Hamilton
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 11/22/2022
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $540,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 22 users.
Listing by REMAX Elite, Limited Liability Broker, 8201 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Maintenance fees
$955/mo
Estimated payment
$3,709/mo
Description
This beautifully renovated junior 4 co-op, located on the 4th floor of a gorgeous, elegant, post war building in Bay Ridge, is a true 2 bedroom apartment. The kitchen has wonderful counterspace (quartz countertops) & a dining island, plus plenty of cabinets & it can accommodate a small table with a couple of chairs as well. There is also a separate dining area.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
9425 Shore Road
9425 Shore Road, Brooklyn, NY 11209
54 units
6 stories
1953 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $19,500 (-3.5%) on 8/10/22
- Days on market: 52 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/22/2022 | $525,000 | Sold by REMAX Elite |
9/18/2022 | $540,000 | In contract |
8/10/2022 | $540,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
7/28/2022 | $559,500 | Listed by REMAX Elite |
5/31/2017 | $550,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Fort Hamilton
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Rat 95th St | 0.37 miles |
Rat 86th St | 0.64 miles |
Rat 77th St | 1.08 miles |
Rat Bay Ridge Av | 1.45 miles |