$535,000
for sale
718 ft²
$745 per ft²
2 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Hybrid
- Rego Park
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
Listing by Keller Williams Legendary, Limited Liability Broker, 925 Hempstead Tpke, Franklin Square, NY 11010
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
No info
Estimated payment
$2,711/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning one-bedroom condo in the heart of Rego Park, just moments from Forest Hills. Located on the 7th floor, this bright and spacious residence offers breathtaking city views and features two private balconies, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The home boasts a generously sized living room, a large bedroom, and the convenience of in-unit laundry.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
94-11 65th Road
94-11 65th Road, Rego Park, NY 11374
24 units
7 stories
2014 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/14/2026 | $535,000 | Listed by Keller Williams Legendary |
8/27/2025 | $545,000 | |
7/15/2025 | $559,410 | |
1/20/2025 | $559,410 | Price decreased by 7% |
10/30/2024 | $598,300 |
Past listing photos
Explore Rego Park
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park | 0.2 miles |
MRat 67th Av | 0.33 miles |
MRat Woodhaven Blvd | 0.66 miles |
EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av | 0.82 miles |
LIRRat Forest Hills | 0.92 miles |