Skip Navigation

$3,100

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 5/14/2025

- ft²

5 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Arché Nest

This home has been saved by 10 users.

Listing by Arché Nest, Real Estate Principal Office, 67-04 Myrtle Avenue, Glendale, NY 11385

Unavailable

Rented on 5/14/2025

Days on market

2 days

Last price change

↓ $238 (-7.1%) on 5/13/25

About

RENT STABLE | IN-UNIT LAUNDRY | PRIVATE OUTDOOR SPACE
Incredible BRAND NEW development bordering Bed-Stuy and Clinton Hill, steps away from all the local favorite restaurants, cafes, bars, and shops. Also down the street from the G train at Classon Ave and Bedford/Nostrand Avs, and a blocks Northwest of Herbert Von King park!!!

Apartment features:
-Laundry in-unit
-Private outdoor space
-Bright and...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

952 Bedford Avenue

952 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205

Rental building inBedford-Stuyvesant

32 units

8 stories

2024 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/14/2025

$3,100

Rented by Arché Nest

5/13/2025

$3,100

Price decreased by 7%

5/12/2025

$3,338

Listed by Arché Nest

4/26/2024

$3,899

Rented by MADEHOME

4/26/2024

$3,899

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

0.18 miles

Gat Classon Av

0.31 miles

Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs

0.41 miles

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

0.57 miles

Gat Flushing Av

0.6 miles

About Bedford-Stuyvesant

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$725K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$3,400

Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.

Learn more about Bedford-Stuyvesant

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.