Skip Navigation

$875,000

for sale

1,900 ft²

$460 per ft²

2 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

Seller's agent

Laura Bonapace

Corcoran Sawyer Smith

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 18 users.

Listing by Corcoran Sawyer Smith | MLS #: 260007428

Common charges

No info

Estimated payment

$4,497/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

RARE: Sun-drenched corner triplex with on-site DEEDED parking in elevator building. Situated over three floors, this stunning 1900 sq ft, 3 bed / 3 bath home has open plan dining and living, a separate den, generous storage on all floors including a walk in closet. Windows on three sides provide exceptional natural light and cross ventilation.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

974 Summit Avenue

974 Summit Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07307

Condo building in The Heights

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $24,000 (-2.7%) on 4/22/26
  • Days on market: 81 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

4/22/2026

$875,000

Price decreased by 3%

4/22/2026

$899,000

3/26/2026

$899,000

Price decreased by 5%

3/3/2026

$950,000

Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith

11/24/2020

$799,999

No longer available

Explore The Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat 2nd Street

0.64 miles

HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St

0.68 miles

PATHat Journal Square Station

1.23 miles

HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal

1.5 miles