Skip Navigation

$335,000

for sale

Price Drop$45,000

710 ft²

$471 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 13 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 125 Seventh Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Maintenance fees

$1,062/mo

Estimated payment

$2,773/mo

Description

***DEEDED PARKING SPOT FOR SALE $60,000***

Welcome to 9801 Shore Road, Apartment 3Q, a stunning one-bedroom residence in a full-service doorman building with the option to purchase a deeded parking spot in the building's garage.

This home is approximately 710 square feet and features a spacious, sunlit living room separated from the dining area. The renovated, windowed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and receives plenty of natural light.

About the building

9801 Shore Road

9801 Shore Road, Brooklyn, NY 11209

Co-op building in Fort Hamilton

99 units

6 stories

1957 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $45,000 (-11.8%) on 5/18/26
  • Days on market: 42 days
DatePriceEvent

5/18/2026

$335,000

Price decreased by 12%

5/5/2026

$380,000

Price decreased by 5%

4/7/2026

$399,000

Listed by Corcoran

Explore Fort Hamilton

Transit

LocationDistance

Rat 95th St

0.31 miles

Rat 86th St

0.71 miles

Rat 77th St

1.19 miles

Rat Bay Ridge Av

1.57 miles