Skip Navigation

$5,999

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 10/8/2014

1,554 ft²

$46 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Nest Seekers International

This home has been saved by 25 users.

Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 260620

Unavailable

Rented on 10/8/2014

Days on market

111 days

Last price change

↓ $501 (-7.7%) on 7/17/14

About

Immaculately renovated, never lived-in, convertible 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom 1554 square foot loft in 99 John Deco Lofts. 99 John Deco LOFTS Condominium is a unique collection of lofts enveloped in a building designed by the same architects as the Empire State Building. This spacious loft has 11 foot ceilings and an expansive layout. The apartment features oversized windows and beautiful hard-wood floors throughout.

About the building

99 John Deco Lofts

99 John Street, New York, NY 10038

Condo building in Fulton/Seaport

439 units

25 stories

1933 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/16/2014

$5,999

Rented by Nest Seekers International

10/8/2014

$5,999

No longer available

10/1/2014

$5,999

Listed by Nest Seekers International

7/17/2014

$5,999

Price decreased by 8%

6/19/2014

$6,500

Rented by Nest Seekers International

Past listing photos

Explore Fulton/Seaport

Transit

LocationDistance

ACJZ2345at Fulton St

under 500 feet

23at Wall St

0.16 miles

JZat Broad St

0.2 miles

JZ456at Brooklyn Bridge–City Hall

0.26 miles

45at Wall St

0.28 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.