$689,000
for sale
604 ft²
$1,140 per ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Fulton/Seaport
Resale
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 157 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$599/mo
Estimated payment
$5,348/mo
Taxes
$821/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This expansive studio residence offers a rare combination of scale, sophistication, and thoughtful design. The intelligently proportioned layout creates a seamless distinction between the living, dining, and sleeping areas, delivering both comfort and functionality. An oversized walk-in closet further enhances the home, offering exceptional storage seldom found in studio living.
About the building
99 John Deco Lofts
99 John Street, New York, NY 10038
439 units
25 stories
1933 built
For sale
22 available units for saleFor rent
12 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $689,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
8/18/2011 | $500,000 |