Skip Navigation

$249,000

for sale

700 ft²

$355 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

This home has been saved by 3 users.

1 Open house

Sun, May 24

2–4 PM ET

Listing by B Square Realty, Corporate Broker, 136-20 38th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Maintenance fees

$1,021/mo

Estimated payment

$2,300/mo

Description

Spacious 1-bedroom Apartment at The Anita Terrace in Rego Park! Enjoy this roomy one bedroom coop located on a high floor in a well-maintained, pet-friendly co-op in the heart of Rego Park. The expansive living room leads into a windowed, eat-in kitchen . The bedroom features ample closet space. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the apartment, complemented by high ceilings and oversized windows that provide south north plus al little western exposure with MANHATTAN View.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.